Council - Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 5:30pm - Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council Webcasts

Council
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 5:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
1 Apologies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Johnson
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
2 Council Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
3 Declarations of pecuniary or conflicting interests from Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
5 Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
6 Questions and Deputations under Standing Order 9 and 12
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Johnson
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
7 Questions under Standing Order 8 (30 Minutes)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  2. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  4. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  6. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
8 Council Topic of Debate
Share this agenda point
9 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
10 Budget Framework, Medium Term Financial Strategy and the Corporate Capital Strategy 2020/21- 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  4. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  5. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  6. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  7. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  8. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  9. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  11. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  15. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Ben Groom (Green Party)
  21. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Shahin Ashraf MBE (Green Party)
  25. Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
  26. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  28. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  29. Cllr Chris Williams (Green Party)
  30. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  32. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  35. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  36. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  37. Mr Paul Johnson
  38. Mrs Deborah Merry
  39. Mrs Deborah Merry
  40. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  42. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Karl Macnaughton (Green Party)
  44. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  47. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  48. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  52. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  53. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Chris Williams (Green Party)
  55. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  60. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Richard Holt (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  65. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Ben Groom (Green Party)
  69. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  70. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Katy Blunt (Conservative)
  74. Cllr Tony Dicicco (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  76. Cllr Ted Richards OBE (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  78. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  79. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Michael Gough (Conservative)
  83. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  84. Cllr Michael Gough (Conservative)
  85. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  86. Cllr Michael Gough (Conservative)
  87. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  88. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  89. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  91. Mrs Deborah Merry
  92. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  93. Mrs Deborah Merry
  94. Mrs Deborah Merry
  95. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  96. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  97. Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
  98. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  99. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  100. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  101. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  102. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  103. Cllr Chris Williams (Green Party)
  104. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  105. Cllr Katy Blunt (Conservative)
  106. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  107. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  108. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  109. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  110. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  111. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  112. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  113. Mrs Deborah Merry
  114. Mrs Deborah Merry
  115. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  116. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  117. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  118. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  119. Cllr Chris Williams (Green Party)
  120. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  121. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  122. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  123. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  125. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  126. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  127. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  128. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  129. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  130. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  131. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  132. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  133. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  134. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  135. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  136. Cllr Mark Wilson (Green Party)
  137. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  138. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  139. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  140. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  141. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  142. Mrs Deborah Merry
  143. Mrs Deborah Merry
  144. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  145. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  146. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  147. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  148. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  149. Mrs Deborah Merry
  150. Mrs Deborah Merry
  151. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
11 Chief Executive Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  2. Mr Paul Johnson
  3. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
12 Questions under Standing Order 8
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
Leader of Green Group
Chelmsley Wood Ward
Photograph of Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
Leader of the Council, (Cabinet Member for Economy)
Dorridge & Hockley Heath Ward
Photograph of Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care and Health
Shirley East Ward
Photograph of Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Environment & Highways
Blythe Ward
Photograph of Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
Group Spokesperson Environment, Housing & Regeneration
Shirley West Ward
Photograph of Cllr Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE (Conservative)
Chairman - Stronger Communities & Neighbourhood Services Scrutiny Board
Knowle Ward
Photograph of Cllr Richard Holt (Conservative)
Vice Chairman - Resources & Delivering Value Scrutiny Board
Blythe Ward
Photograph of Mr Paul Johnson
Director of Resources and Deputy Chief Executive
Solihull MBC
Photograph of Cllr Andy  Mackiewicz (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Climate Change, Planning & Housing
Dorridge & Hockley Heath Ward
Photograph of Cllr Karl Macnaughton (Green Party)
Group Spokesperson - Adult Social Care & Health
Chelmsley Wood Ward
No profile image available for Mrs Deborah Merry
Head of Legal & Democratic Services
Solihull MBC
Photograph of Cllr Ted Richards OBE (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Growth & Infrastructure
Castle Bromwich Ward
Photograph of Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Stronger & Safer Communities
Bickenhill Ward
Photograph of Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Resources
Bickenhill Ward
Photograph of Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Leisure, Tourism and Sport
St Alphege Ward