Council - Tuesday, 3rd December 2019 at 6:00pm - Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council Webcasts

Council
Tuesday, 3rd December 2019 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
1 Apologies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Page
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
2 Council Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
3 Declarations of pecuniary or conflicting interests from Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ade Adeyemo (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
5 Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
6 Questions and Deputations under Standing Order 9 and 12
Share this agenda point
7 Questions under Standing Order 8 (30 Minutes)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Cole (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  3. Cllr David Cole (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  6. Cllr David Cole (Labour)
  7. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  10. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  12. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Maggie Allen (Green Party)
  14. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Laura McCarthy (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Ken Meeson (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Laura McCarthy (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Laura McCarthy (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Laura McCarthy (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
8 Council Topic of Debate
Share this agenda point
9 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Tony Dicicco (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Tony Dicicco (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  8. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  11. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  13. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  17. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  22. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  24. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Glenis Slater (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  29. Mrs Deborah Merry
  30. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Glenis Slater (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  36. Mrs Deborah Merry
  37. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  38. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  39. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  40. Mrs Deborah Merry
  41. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  42. Mr Nick Page
  43. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
10 Recommendations from Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ken Allsopp (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
11 Reports from Cabinet
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
  8. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
  11. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Dr Rosemary Sexton (Green Party)
  15. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  24. Cllr David Cole (Labour)
  25. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Alan Rebeiro (Independent)
  28. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alan Rebeiro (Independent)
  30. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Diane Howell (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Robert Grinsell (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Andy Mackiewicz (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Ken Meeson
  41. Cllr Ken Meeson (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  43. Ms. Kath Hemmings
  44. Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Ted Richards OBE (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Ted Richards OBE (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Robert Grinsell (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Max McLoughlin (Green Party)
  63. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  67. Mr Nick Page
  68. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
12 Minutes of Scrutiny Boards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Mrs Kate Wild (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Ryan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  6. Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Caudwell (Green Party)
  8. Cllr Jim Ryan (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kathryn Thomas (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Jim Ryan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Michael Gough (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Robert Grinsell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
13 Minutes of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Dicicco (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Michael Gough (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Ken Allsopp (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
14 Chief Executive Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Page
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
15 Chief Executive Urgent Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Page
  2. Cllr Stuart Davis (Conservative)
16 Questions under Standing Order 8
Share this agenda point
17 Exclusion of the Public and Press
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr James Burn (Green Party)
Leader of Green Group
Chelmsley Wood Ward
Photograph of Cllr David Cole (Labour)
Kingshurst & Fordbridge Ward
Photograph of Cllr Ian Courts (Conservative)
Leader of the Council, (Cabinet Member for Economy)
Dorridge & Hockley Heath Ward
Photograph of Cllr Karen Grinsell (Conservative)
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care and Health
Shirley East Ward
Photograph of Cllr Ken Hawkins (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Environment & Highways
Blythe Ward
Photograph of Cllr Tim Hodgson (Green Party)
Group Spokesperson Environment, Housing & Regeneration
Shirley West Ward
Photograph of Cllr Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE (Conservative)
Chairman - Stronger Communities & Neighbourhood Services Scrutiny Board
Knowle Ward
Photograph of Cllr Andy  Mackiewicz (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Climate Change, Planning & Housing
Dorridge & Hockley Heath Ward
Photograph of Cllr Ken Meeson (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Children, Education and Skills
Dorridge & Hockley Heath Ward
No profile image available for Mrs Deborah Merry
Head of Legal & Democratic Services
Solihull MBC
Photograph of Mr Nick Page
Chief Executive
Solihull MBC
Photograph of Cllr Ted Richards OBE (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Growth & Infrastructure
Castle Bromwich Ward
Photograph of Cllr Alison Rolf (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Stronger & Safer Communities
Bickenhill Ward
Photograph of Cllr Bob Sleigh OBE (Conservative)
Cabinet Member for Resources
Bickenhill Ward
Photograph of Cllr Joe Tildesley (Conservative)
Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Leisure, Tourism and Sport
St Alphege Ward
Photograph of Cllr Mrs Kate Wild (Conservative)
Chairman, Resources & Delivering Value Scrutiny Board
St Alphege Ward